FGG Fainting Goat Shows
Results Page

The learn more about FGG Shows, see Show Information.




Congratulations to all the 2017 Winners

 
 

Click on the links below to view the complete show results. Scroll down this page to view points awarded.

 
Date
Show
Location
June 15-17, 2017 Rocky Mountain Fainting Goat Show
2 MGR, 2 FGG, and 2 Futurities
Results posted - Futurities ~ FGG Shows
Logan, Utah
June 24-25, 2017 Oregon Fainting Goat Show
2 FGG and 1 Futurity
Results are posted
Scio, Oregon
June 30, 2017 Galaxy Empire Show
1 MGR, 1 FGG, and 1 Futurity
Results posted - Futurities ~ FGG Shows
Bakersfield, California

July 1, 2017

Valley of the Sun Fainting Goat Show
1 FGG, 1 Futurity, and Costume Contest
Results posted - Futurities ~ FGG Shows ~
FGG Showmanship & Costume Contest

Bakersfield, California
Sept 1 - 2, 2017 The Gathering Goat Show
2 MGR, 2 Futurities, 1 FGG Show
Show Results
Yerington, NV
 


Western Region's Top Ten 2017 Overall High Point Winners - Yerington points pending

  Bucks Owner Points
1 Rising S Ace in the Hole Shelly Strahan 22.25
2 Rising S Bulletproof Picasso Shelly Strahan 8.50
2 Rising S Lincoln Avenue Shelly Strahan 8.50
3 Triple-T Cannon Tracy Teichert 8.25
4 SRM Leonardo DaVinci Mona Kanner 6.75
5 3 Dubs Acres Sol Terri & Rob Wheeler 6.50
5 Buck Creek Maverick Shelly Strahan 6.50
5 FOF A Salty Breeze Shelly Strahan 6.50
6 Ahart Acres Wet Willy Lisa Ohling 6.25
7 Ahart Acres Happy Hour Lisa Ohling 6.00
7 Frassenei Farms Orion Jari Frassenei 6.00
7 HHF Radioactive Sunshine Shute 6.00
7 Rising S Brick by Brick Shelly Strahan 6.00
7 RS The Cowboy Rides Away Shelly Strahan 6.00
7 Spin River Meadows Buckeye Mona Kanner 6.00
7 SRM Napoleon Mona Kanner 6.00
8 Rocking R Dune Allison Robinson 5.00
9 Fall Over Farms Black Magic Harley Kulow 4.50
9 Frassenei Farms MacGyver Jari Frassenei 4.50
10 3 Dubs Acres Razmataz Laurie Oxley 4.00
10 FHF Montana Mayhem Jean Benson 4.00
10 FF Howling Mad Murdock Jari Frassenei 4.00
10 FF Out of the Ashes Jari Frassenei 4.00
10 SRM Ansel Adams Mona Kanner 4.00
  Does Owner Points
1 Fall Over Farms Foolin with Fire Frassenei Farms 24.0
2 AVR Coconut So. Pecan Coffee Spin River Meadows 19.0
3 Ahart Acres Beauty "Mable" Flathead Fainters 17.5
4 Spin River Meadows Grand Tetons Spin River Meadows 17.0
5 Triple-T Dandylion Triple-T Ranch 16.5
6 Frassenei Farms Gladys Frassenei Farms 16.0
7 Fall Over Farms A Bit of Breeze Fall Over Farms 14.5
8 Ahart Acres Marion Berry Ahart Acres 14.0
9 Faint-Hearted Ranch Aurora Ancient Valley Ranch 13.5
10 Fall Over Farms She Be Jammin Fall Over Farms 12.5
10 Rising S Marina Del Rey Rising S Ranch 12.5

  Wethers Owner Points
1 Rising S Noel Wyatt Strahan 13.00
2 3 Dubs Acres Freddy Terri & Rob Wheeler 8.00
2 AVR Stanley Steamer Kaitlyn Girardin 8.00
2 Triple-T Clark Billy Goat Bones 8.00
3 Rising S Handsome Jack Jake Strahan 7.50
4 Bucking Adoeable Ranger Reanne McMillin 7.00
5 Triple-T Patriot Courtney Teichert 6.00
6 Petey Norma Wakayama 5.00
7 AVR Caffe D' Orzo Sue Johnson 4.50
7 Triple-T Teddy Bear Courtney Teichert 4.50
8 Spin River Meadows Henri Matisse Spin River Meadows 4.00
8 Triple-T Beau Brittany Roman 4.00
9 BAF Bullet Tooth Tony Brittany Roman 3.50
9 Triple-T Bubba Courtney Teichert 3.50
10 Ancient Valley Ranch Barista Sue Johnson 3.00

Western Region - 2017 Total Points Earned - Bucks ~ Does ~ Wethers


Click Here to View Points Earned Towards a Supreme Champion Title

See links below for past results

Year Results Year Results
2016 Show Results 2013 Show Results
2015 Show Results 2012 Show Results
2014 Show Results 2011 Show Results




Website designed and maintained by Triple-T Ranch

Any redistribution or reproduction of this site's contents is prohibited without written permission from the Fainting Goat Guild.
You may print or download for your personal (non-commercial) use only.
Legal Disclaimers: Terms of Use * Privacy Policy